Competition Results

Competition Results, including ball rundowns, pin and approach shots will appear here as soon as they become available. Our aim will be to have the results displayed within 24 hours maximum of the competition closing and hopefully sooner.

Tuesday’s Results

Date : 19th May

Men:

Comp: Stableford

Winners: Div 1: Ron Toovey 37 Pts c/b: Div 2: Kevin Williams 37 Pts:
Div 3: Robert Allan 39 Pts c/b

R/Up: Div 1: Greg Gallagher 37 Pts c/b: Div 2: Paul Bianchi 36 Pts c/b:
Div 3: Dave Honeybul 39 Pts

Rundown: A Kerr 38, M Dwyer, B Gill, M Turner, P Jamieson 37, T Goody,
B Waddell, D Somers, R Tyrrell 36, J Chapple, R Sturwohld, K Kroger, A Arnold,
B Taberer, G Cahill, M Smith 35, Dave Ryan, D Wilkinson, Bob Warren, A Serra,
Bruce Rogers, A Mansfield, M Anderson, A Dunphy 34, K Nicholls, L Erle,
P Hoffmann, G Craig, K Atkins 33

Ladies:

Comp: Stableford

Winners: Div 1: Pat McKewen: 40 Pts: Div 2: Jill Serra 38 Pts:
Div 3: Margaret Philip 39 Pts

Rundown: S Waddell 39, M King, A Donovan 38, S Wake 37, B Goody, B Brabon,
K Nicholls, J Burton, K Bowman 36, L Saxby, C Christensen, F Weeks 35,
A Jackson, B Fitzgerald, D West, L Collins, K Glynn 34, W McNamara,
J McLaughlan, K McDonnell, M May, J Fisher, C Banks, B Beh, J Smith,
D Collins 33, C Atherton, K Gallagher, B Studholme, R Warren,
R Gillam-Chambers, I Tiernan, A Dillon, J Poppelock, A Tonkin 31, B Lipscombe 30 c/b

Thursday’s Results

Date : 21st May

Men

Comp: Stableford

Winners: Div 1: Dave Ryan 39 Pts: Div 2: Stan Lindsay 37 Pts:
Div 3: Trevor Christensen 39 Pts c/b

R/Up: Div 1: Keith Kroger 37 Pts: Div 2: Michael Anderson 36 Pts:
Div 3: Alan Arnold 39 Pts

Rundown: B Scanlon, T Bradbury 38, C Blake, J Chapple 37, T Marrinan, M Smith 36, P Stephenson, B Philip, G Cahill, W Dunkley, L Muller, J McLaughlan,
R Rehbein, K Drady, P Bianchi 35, K Matthews, R Lerch, P Bowden, G Bland,
B Cook, B Taberer, S Moras 34, N Weir, Z Bainbridge, G Irwin, D King, R Leslie,
R Allan, C Benn, G Sillars 33 c/b

Ladies

Comp: Stableford

Winners: Div 1: Jan Thomas 38 Pts: Div 2: Sallie Wake 35 Pts:

Rundown: K Gallagher 37, R Gillam-Chambers, E Cook, A Donovan 36,
E Archibald, J Milton, B Charters 34, B Studholme 33, J Marrinan, M King 32,
J Blake, A Jackson 31, M Philip, D Collins 30, B Beh, B Scherer, G Ryan 28,
C Redshaw 27 c/b

Saturday’s Results

Date : 16th May

Men

Comp: Stroke

Winners: A Gr: Greg Lewis 37 Pts c/b: B1: John Archibald 39 Pts:
B2: Bruce Rogers 44 Pts: C Gr: Laurie Erle 38 Pts c/b

R/Up: A Gr: Steve Jameson 37 Pts: B1: Ian Burton 38 Pts: B2: Jhye De Been 41 Pts:
C Gr: Phil Harrison 38 Pts

Eagles: Ben Ulcoq 13th: Tyler De Been 13th: Paul Green 13th: Andrew Scherer 13th:

Rundown: M Lister, N Moller 38, Bob Warren, D Somers, B Philip, Bruce Williams 37, C Hale, R Manuel, B Tree, C Benn, G Craig, A Maloney 36, J Antrobus,
G Sillars, J Wilson, C Honor, B Clemson, A Butcher, J Taylor, D Taylor, D Caflisch,
G Klinstrom, K Drady, T Whaleboat, T Bradbury, M Anderson 35, A Scherer,
N Van Eekeren (BB), D Banks, I Murden, N Paige, A Grant, G Mogridge, S Shield,
D King, A Dunphy 34, D Faithfull, R Jackson, Dave Ryan, R Stratton, M Carney,
R Macaulay, N Curd, Ben Taylor, M Bauer, B Ulcoq, P Green, Rod Mason 33 c/b

Ladies

Comp: Stroke

Winners: Div 1: Leanne Spruce 71: Div 2: Margaret King 72 c/b: Div 3: Rosemarie Picot 67

Rundown: M Philip 70, R Gillam-Chambers 72, C Banks 73, J Grills, M Roberts,
K Nicholls 74, J Burton, K McDonnell, S Wake, L Stephens 75, G Collins,
B Fitzgerald, J Holmes, B Gatley, J Smith 76, J Thomas, W McNamara, D West,
B Lipscombe 77, R Savidge, E Archibald, R Le Bherz, S Tholstrup, J Poppelock,
A Jackson, M Bragg, A Donovan, D Hunt, J Kuorikoski 78,
J McLaughlan, F Taylor 79, S Waddell, K Gallagher 80

Sunday’s Results

Date : 17th May

Men

Comp: Stableford

Winner: Dick Mason 38 Pts: R/Up: Mike Paul 37 Pts c/b

Eagle: Ryan Paul 12th:

Rundown: M Santer 37, R Fisher, M Anderson 36, D McKewen 35, B Clegg, D Win, A Kerr, J Paul 33, R Sturwohld 32 c/b

Ladies

Comp: Stableford

Winner: Jan Fisher 39 Pts

Rundown: A Jackson, W Sturwohld 35, B Beh 34, M Marsden, C Algie 32, W Smith, K Nicholls 31, J Thomas, R Gillam-Chambers 30

2019 Junior Carnival

Date : 23rd February

Comp: Presidents Day Mixed 4BBB Stableford – Shot Gun Start 12noon

Winners: Bruce Williams/ Ros Savidge 44 Pts: R/Up: Steve & Julie Kuorikoski 42 Pts c/b

Rundown: S Larsen/ C Mason 42, P & J Towner (Mullumbimby) 41,
R Shipp/ J Burton 41, R Rehbein/ M Marsden, J & C Bloem, C Benn/ J Milton 39 c/b

Mens Pinshot 5th: J Archibald: Ladies Approach 5th: J Burton, J Milton 1.51

Men’s Pro Pinshot 3rd: R Edgar 4.03: D Berger 8.0: Ladies Pro’s
Approach 3rd: M Marsden (In Hole), E Cook .42

Men’s Pro Pin 14th: B Cook 2.60; R Craig: Ladies Approach 14th: E Cook .05,
M Marsden 1.23

Comp: Bargara Junior Carnival

GA Boys Div 1: Gross: Ethan Carlson (GC) 78: Nett: Jack Wooldridge (BB) 68 c/b:
Gross R/Up: Ben Duncombe (Bar) 79: Nett R/Up: Declan Corke (Glad) 68

Div 2: Gross: Braiden Taylor (HB) 82: Nett: Jhye deBeen (Bar) 67:
Gross R/Up: Joshua Taylor (Bar) 93: Nett R/Up: Travis Taylor (HB) 68

GA Girls: Gross: Lydia Shackell (HB) 80: Nett: Amara Burns (Bar) 67:
Gross R/Up: Jordan Ulcoq (Bar) 83 c/b: Nett R/Up: Evee Reeves (HB) 71

13 Hole Boys & Girls H/Cap 0-23: Gross: Chase Rendell (HB) 74:
Nett: Zane Stowers (HB) 44: Gross R/Up: Daniel Holiday (HB) 78:
9 Hole – Boys 24 -36: Gross: Henri Clegg (Bar) 60: Nett: Michael Richardson (BB)
33: Gross R/Up: Joshua Kelly (Bar) 62: Nett R/Up: Isaac Bolderrow-Strange (MB) 37 c/b

9 Hole Girls 24-45: Gross: Linzi McBean (Glad) 60: Nett: Natalie Moffatt (HB) 34:
Gross R/Up: Emily Rodda (Glad) 67

6 Hole Boys: 150 Mtr: Gross: Oakley Hall (HB) 29: Nett: William Pohlner (Bar) 20:
Gross R/Up: Sacha Panch (Bar) 30 c/b: Nett R/Up: Taj Peek (HB) 21
6 Hole Girls-150 Mtr: Gross: Lily Fraser (MB) 32: Nett: Aaliyah Ilander (BB) 21:

3 Hole Boys & Girls: 150 Mtr: Gross: Ryan Fenton (Glad) 22:
Girls Nett: Malikah Norman (HB) 9:Gross R/Up: Rebekah Mizzi (HB) 22:
Nett R/Up: Shylah Shingles (HB) 10

Pin/Approach Shots: Hole 14: Div 1 Boys: Pinshot: Cruz Warner 5.90: Div 2 Boys: Approach: Coben Simpson 1.35: 18 Hole Boys Approach 4th: Ethan Carlson 1.28:
13 Hole Boys Approach 13th: Daniel Holliday 10.30: Approach 3rd shot: Girls 9 Holes: Linzi McBean 5.25: 6 Holes Boys 3rd shot 3rd Hole: Oakley Hall 2.56:
6 Hole Girls 3rd Shot 3rd Hole: Lily Fraser .30: Putting Comp: Boys: Taj Peek 10 c/b: Girls: Phoebe Moffat 10 c/b

Contact Us

To give feedback or to make an enquiry about our Golf Club please click on the Contact Us button below.